Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

reuters.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for reuters.com below:

 

Add review

reuters.com


 

 

reuters.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: reuters.com

Google Index:
View reuters.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View reuters.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View reuters.com Bing Links
History:
View reuters.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  reuters.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  583
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,498,053
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,162,648
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,118,317.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  449
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,147
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $3,588.00
Direct:
39.74%
Referral:
7.66%
Search:
34.95%
Social:
17.65%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on reuters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
reuters.com
73.02%64.69%1.59
jp.reuters.com
8.64%7.78%1.6
uk.reuters.com
5.22%5.77%2.0
cn.reuters.com
3.56%4.13%2.1
ara.reuters.com
3.12%5.84%3.4
in.reuters.com
2.20%2.34%1.9
mediaexpress.reuters.com
1.66%2.49%2.7
af.reuters.com
0.98%1.20%2.2
commerce.reuters.com
0.75%0.44%1.1
ca.reuters.com
0.52%0.51%1.8
it.reuters.com
0.50%0.42%1.5
widerimage.reuters.com
0.48%0.41%1.6
mobile.reuters.com
0.46%0.26%1.0
ru.reuters.com
0.43%0.35%1.5
br.reuters.com
0.40%0.34%1.6
lta.reuters.com
0.36%0.43%2.1
de.reuters.com
0.36%0.26%1.3
pictures.reuters.com
0.29%0.59%3.6
agency.reuters.com
0.26%0.24%1.7
blogs.reuters.com
0.25%0.15%1.1
fr.reuters.com
0.22%0.16%1.3
es.reuters.com
0.14%0.11%1.4
graphics.reuters.com
0.14%0.09%1.1
ime.reuters.com
0.10%0.22%4.1
polling.reuters.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
pdf.reuters.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
mx.reuters.com
0.09%0.08%1.7
ar.reuters.com
0.07%0.08%2.1
us.reuters.com
0.06%0.06%1.7
knowledge.reuters.com
0.04%0.15%6.2
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,118
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

reuters.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.8%40.4%269
Japan 11.3%11.2%398
China 4.1%4.5%1889
United Kingdom 4.1%3.7%449
Canada 3.3%3.1%352
India 2.8%3.3%1568
Iran 1.4%2.1%1021
Australia 1.4%1.2%626
Germany 1.4%1.1%1919
Italy 1.1%1.0%1316
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.7%1583
Singapore 0.8%0.7%440
Brazil 0.8%0.9%2323
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%556
France 0.8%0.7%2489
Nigeria 0.7%1.2%487
Sudan 0.7%1.8%177
Qatar 0.6%1.8%261
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%840
Poland 0.6%0.4%1728
Turkey 0.6%0.8%1318
Egypt 0.6%1.0%863
Spain 0.6%0.5%2368
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.7%883
Mexico 0.6%0.7%1586
Finland 0.5%0.6%381

reuters.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
33
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on reuters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
reuters.com
73.02%64.69%1.59
jp.reuters.com
8.64%7.78%1.6
uk.reuters.com
5.22%5.77%2.0
cn.reuters.com
3.56%4.13%2.1
ara.reuters.com
3.12%5.84%3.4
in.reuters.com
2.20%2.34%1.9
mediaexpress.reuters.com
1.66%2.49%2.7
af.reuters.com
0.98%1.20%2.2
commerce.reuters.com
0.75%0.44%1.1
ca.reuters.com
0.52%0.51%1.8
it.reuters.com
0.50%0.42%1.5
widerimage.reuters.com
0.48%0.41%1.6
mobile.reuters.com
0.46%0.26%1.0
ru.reuters.com
0.43%0.35%1.5
br.reuters.com
0.40%0.34%1.6
lta.reuters.com
0.36%0.43%2.1
de.reuters.com
0.36%0.26%1.3
pictures.reuters.com
0.29%0.59%3.6
agency.reuters.com
0.26%0.24%1.7
blogs.reuters.com
0.25%0.15%1.1
fr.reuters.com
0.22%0.16%1.3
es.reuters.com
0.14%0.11%1.4
graphics.reuters.com
0.14%0.09%1.1
ime.reuters.com
0.10%0.22%4.1
polling.reuters.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
pdf.reuters.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
mx.reuters.com
0.09%0.08%1.7
ar.reuters.com
0.07%0.08%2.1
us.reuters.com
0.06%0.06%1.7
knowledge.reuters.com
0.04%0.15%6.2
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • reuters.co.uk
  • reuters.it
  • usa.reuters.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 1,354,566$15,536.88
    Japan 375,523$1,201.67
    United Kingdom 124,057$772.87
    Canada 103,939$728.62
    China 150,880$466.22
    Australia 40,235$302.97
    Germany 36,882$178.14
    India 110,645$177.03
    Qatar 60,352$159.93
    Finland 20,117$145.85
    Italy 33,529$117.02
    France 23,470$110.31
    Nigeria 40,235$105.41
    Hong Kong 30,176$104.11
    Netherlands 20,117$102.40
    Iran 70,411$81.68
    Singapore 23,470$70.18
    Korea, Republic of 23,470$54.45
    Brazil 30,176$53.41
    Saudi Arabia 23,470$47.41
    Turkey 26,823$29.24
    Egypt 33,529$27.16
    Sudan 60,352$24.74
    Poland 13,412$24.27
    Mexico 23,470$22.77
    Spain 16,764$18.61

    www.reuters.com visitors:

    Type Ip Target TTL A 52.2.61.110 30 MX mailin1-trp.thomsonreuters.com 30 MX mailin1-trm.thomsonreuters.com 30 MX mx.mail.thomsonreuters.com 30 MX mailin2-trp.thomsonreuters.com 30 MX mailin2-trm.thomsonreuters.com 30 TXT 30 SOA 300 Mname ibloxgmcuste.int.thomsonreuters.com Rname hostmaster.reuters.com Serial Number 2016083231 Refresh 3600 Retry 900 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns-amers-2.thomsonreuters.net 300 NS ns-emea-2.thomsonreuters.net 300 NS ns-apac-2.thomsonreuters.net 300 NS ns-apac-1.thomsonreuters.net 300 NS ns-amers-1.thomsonreuters.net 300 NS ns-emea-1.thomsonreuters.net 300

     

    reuters.com review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $3,532.28
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $105,968.42
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,289,282.40
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    434,266
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    13,027,978
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    158,507,062

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 243,822$2,796.64
    Canada 25,985$182.15
    United Kingdom 19,849$123.66
    China 19,614$60.61
    Australia 8,047$60.59
    Germany 10,696$51.66
    India 30,981$49.57
    Japan 11,266$36.05
    Finland 4,627$33.55
    Singapore 6,806$20.35
    Italy 5,700$19.89
    Netherlands 3,420$17.41
    Iran 11,266$13.07
    France 2,582$12.13
    Hong Kong 3,018$10.41
    Saudi Arabia 4,929$9.96
    Qatar 3,621$9.60
    Poland 4,426$8.01
    Spain 3,185$3.54
    Brazil 1,811$3.20
    Korea, Republic of 939$2.18
    Nigeria 805$2.11
    Mexico 2,112$2.05
    Turkey 1,878$2.05
    Egypt 1,676$1.36
    Sudan 1,207$0.49

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?